Days Inn By Wyndham Eugene Downtown/University
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
The 2-star Days Inn By Wyndham Eugene Downtown/University is set a 13-minute walk from Matthew Knight Arena. Business travellers will appreciate conveniences like Wi-Fi in public areas and access to an air-conditioning system and functional meeting facilities.
Location
The venue is situated 2 km from Eugene city centre and 25 km from Eugene/Mahlon Sweet Field airport. The inn is also 25 minutes' walk from Eugene Public Library.
Transport
The nearest bus stop Walnut Station Inbound is 950 metres away.
Nearby Attractions
Days Inn By Wyndham Eugene Downtown/University is ideally located close to Alton Baker Park.
Rooms
The accommodation is a hotel in Eugene that comes with 60 rooms and provides a seating area, a multi-channel TV, and climate control. They offer bathrooms fitted with a tub, a separate toilet, and a shower.
Dining
A free breakfast is served in Days Inn By Wyndham Eugene Downtown/University daily. Gastronomic options include a snack bar. Set 250 metres from the property, the bar Sams on Franklin offers an American menu.
Amenities
Services
- Room service
- Laundry
Dining
- Refrigerator
- Microwave
General
- Non-smoking property
- Free internet access
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
- Wheelchair access
Amenities
Services
- Room service
- Laundry
Dining
- Refrigerator
- Microwave
General
- Non-smoking property
- Free internet access
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
- Wheelchair access
Room Amenities
- Sitting area
Bathroom
- Hair dryer
- Free toiletries
Media
- Cable/ Satellite television
Tourist attractions in Eugene
Tourist attractions in Eugene
Local sights
- 2.3 km 1.4 mi Artists' Counseling Svc
- 1 km 0.6 mi Burke Griffeth Hall
- 2 km 1.2 mi Electric Castle's Wunderland
- 2.3 km 1.4 mi Eugene City Recreation Svc
- 2.2 km 1.4 mi Lane Arts Council
- 2.1 km 1.3 mi Lane Community College
Getting around
- 53.2 km 33.1 mi Albany Airport
- 14.7 km 9.1 mi Eugene/Mahlon Sweet Field
- 98.8 km 61.4 mi Newport Airport
- 92.8 km 57.6 mi Municipal Airport
- 96.2 km 59.8 mi Mcnary Field Airport
- 83.9 km 52.1 mi Florence Airport
Dining options
- 40 m 131 ft Track Town Pizza
- 130 m 427 ft House of Chen Restaurant
- 180 m 591 ft Maru Asian Tapas Bar & Lounge
- 200 m 656 ft Sams on Franklin
- 260 m 853 ft Growler USA
- 320 m 1050 ft Cafe Seoul
Frequently Asked Questions
"Does Days Inn By Wyndham Eugene Downtown/University have air conditioning in all rooms?"
Yes, the property has mini split heat and air units in rooms, providing temperature control.
"What breakfast options are available at Days Inn By Wyndham Eugene Downtown/University?"
The hotel offers a continental breakfast with gluten-free options, including oatmeal, breakfast sandwiches, bagels, pastries, and yogurt.
"Is parking available at Days Inn By Wyndham Eugene Downtown/University?"
The hotel allows early parking for guests before check-in, but no specific parking facilities are described.
"Are there any amenities like a microwave and refrigerator in the rooms at Days Inn By Wyndham Eugene Downtown/University?"
All rooms are equipped with a microwave and refrigerator, offering convenience for meal storage and preparation.
"What is the proximity of Days Inn By Wyndham Eugene Downtown/University to the University of Oregon?"
The hotel is located across the street from the University of Oregon and UO campus landmarks.
"What dining options does the restaurant at Days Inn By Wyndham Eugene Downtown/University offer?"
The property features a restaurant serving breakfast options, including breakfast sandwiches, pastries, and other breakfast items.
"Are there any accessible features at Days Inn By Wyndham Eugene Downtown/University?"
The hotel provides wheelchair access to rooms and common areas for guests with mobility needs.
"Does the hotel have facilities for outdoor relaxation?"
Outside, there is a firepit area with chairs and foliage, designated for sitting and socializing.
"What services are provided by the staff at Days Inn By Wyndham Eugene Downtown/University?"
Staff assist with check-in and check-out, and provide helpful and friendly service, including accommodating early check-in requests.
"How close is Days Inn By Wyndham Eugene Downtown/University to Autzen Stadium?"
The hotel is within walking distance to Autzen Stadium, suitable for attending events held there.
More Great Hotels in Eugene
View all photos
From
209$/night
View all photos
From
144$/night
View all photos
From
87$/night
View all photos
From
65$/night
View all photos
From
47$/night
View all photos
From
87$/night
View all photos
From
86$/night
View all photos
From
92$/night
View all photos
From
119$/night
View all photos
From
110$/night
Recommended Hotels in Other Cities
View all photos
From
67$/night
View all photos
From
252$/night
View all photos
From
265$/night
View all photos
From
165$/night
View all photos
From
160$/night
View all photos
From
302$/night
View all photos
From
84$/night
View all photos
From
32$/night
View all photos
From
175$/night
View all photos
From
108$/night